Kansas Banks: List of Banks in Kansas

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Kansas, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Kansas.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
1st (First) Commerce Bank855-322-67360212140822006
Armed Forces Bank1-888-929-22651011083191907
Astra Bank800-269-50091011098001887
Bank of Blue Valley913-338-10001010050271989
Bank VI785 825-43211011054191909
Bankwest of Kansas 785-899-23421011025511887
CBW Bank620-396-82211011153021892
Central National Bank888-262-54561011012931884
Citizens Bank of Kansas620-532-51621011021081905
Commerce Bank800-986-22650919125761865
Commercial Bank620-431-32001011003751874
Community America Credit Union800-892-79573010815081940
Community National Bank & Trust1-800-295-74121011058171987
Emprise Bank855-383-43011011005791910
Equity Bank1-888-733-50411011053542002
ESB Financial877-342-34591011007601887
Fidelity Bank1-800-658-16373011713531988
First Bank Kansas785-825-22111011146591961
First Option Bank877-755-20251011141091923
Gardner Bank913-856-71991011051181984
Intrust Bank800-999-40481011000291876
Kaw Valley Bank855-363-20011011001421870
KCB Bank816-628-60501012064601887
KS StateBank800-588-68051011015361969
Labette Bank620-421-22651011117041915
Landmark National Bank1-800-318-89973011710071885
Mid-America Bank1-800-472-32720815166102001
Millennium Bank(785) 761-22651011151402007
NBKC Bank888-905-21651010148691999
Rose Hill Bank1-844-776-28311011102131906
Security Bank of Kansas City913-281-31651010009251933
Southwest National Bank316-291-52011011006181915
Southwind Bank888-483-4231011063531909
Sunflower Bank1-888-827-55641011006211892
The Baldwin State Bank785-594-64211011032751892
The Girard National Bank620-724-82231011025221929
Verus Bank316-788-11111011028781974
VisionBank785-357-46691030036162005

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Kansas...

The first thing that comes to most minds about Kansas is none other than the Wizard of Oz. But there is so much more to know and see.

The meeting of the rivers and the Kansa Indians must have seen the great potential, add that with the fact that Kansas is in the middle of well the entire contiguous unites states and you’ve discovered a part of the great Tornado Alley.

Kansas soars with history as it was once known for the flight of Amelia Earhart, the first woman to granted a pilot’s license. Then later Kansas becomes known for being the air capitals the world.

Getting a bit hungry you can thank Kansas for the invention of Pizza Hut and even White Castle.

Information about Kansas

State Abbreviation KS
Statehood January 29, 1861
State Capital Topeka
Number of Counties 105
State Population 2,911,641
State Population Density 35.6 (People / Square mile)
State Motto Ad astra per aspera (To the stars through difficulties)
State Flower Sunflower
State Tree Cottonwood
State Bird Western Meadowlark
State Nickname Sunflower State, Jayhawk State
State Area Codes 316, 620, 785, 913

Quick Facts

  • Wyatt Earp and Wild Bill made Kansas their homes.
  • Kansas is home to the largest grain elevator, hand dug well, outdoor swimming pool, and even the world’s tallest water slide.
  • Kansas is the home to the riches salt deposits in the world. They are located in the town of Hutchinson.
  • Home to the log cabin and hand dug well by Pa of Laura Ingalls Wilder and they were beautifully described in the “Little House on the Prairie” books series.
Kansas Flag State Flag
Kansas Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 38 Banks.