Missouri Banks: List of Banks in Missouri

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Missouri, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Missouri.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
1st Cameron State Bank816-632-72721012016011965
Adams Dairy Bank816-655-33331010898652008
Adrian Bank1-800-982-13341012178571932
Alton Bank417-778-72110815086021924
B&L Bank(660) 259-22473012716931887
Bank Midwest800-867-22651010066991980
Bank of Bolivar417-777-65000865071871997
Bank of Kirksville660-665-77660815013401914
Bank of Lee’s Summit816-524-82821010042801868
Bank of Sullivan800-645-31910819053021895
Bank of Washington636-239-78310819021981877
Bank Star One888-671-78270810032751959
BankLiberty816-407-92003010717121955
Central Bank of the Ozarks877.331.29970865184771956
Citizens Bank of Eldon573-392-33810815033801905
Citizens Bank of Newburg573-762-20760815181391944
Community Bank and Trust888-701-10401012022571884
Country Club Bank855-259-31921010013061953
First Bank of Missouri816-436-88121010010181963
First State Community Bank1-877-955-3722.0819184251954
Focus Bank800-464-31500815177321930
Frontenac Bank(314) 212-15000810014391964
Great Southern Bank800-749-71132865733221923
Hawthorn Bank1-877-442-98460865006051911
Homepride Bank417-924-32110815072341892
Jefferson Bank of Missouri800-749-80720865015781946
Landmark Bank800-618-55031119179431865
Maries County Bank1-877-622-80160815124071900
Mid America Bank573-859-33990815147481914
Mid-Missouri Bank866-868-24240865034241872
Montgomery Bank1-800-455-22750815177611934
MRV Banks573-883-82220819193562007
New Era Bank573-783-33360815026371934
Old Missouri Bank417.869.90000815048391999
Peoples Community Bank866-546-82730759060161976
Phelps County Bank800-667-52020815010491931
Platte Valley Bank816-858-54001012178861906
Pulaski Bank1-888-649-33202810735551922
Quarry City Savings & Loan1-660-747-55133012718001890
Regional Missouri Bank660-288-32331019090971908
St. Johns Bank & Trust Company314-428-10000810175751926
The Bank of St. Elizabeth573-693-13520815099571914
The Pleasant Hill Bank877-500-87421012032561934
UMB Bank800-821-21710440008041913
Wells Bank816-858-21211012059401887

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Missouri...

The fine “show me state” has had no problem showing the world they have what it takes to stand out from when it got its nickname back in 1899. Missouri is the birthplace of ice tea, the ice cream cone, and Aunt Jemima Pancake Flour.

The state of Missouri is said to be the most neighborly of the states as it shares it borders with eight other states.

Those states include Oklahoma, Kentucky, Iowa, Kansas, Illinois, Tennessee, Arkansas, and Nebraska.

Other than the nation’s capital, Missouri, offers freer to visit visitor attractions. The Museum of Westward Expansion, St. Louis Zoo, St. Louis Art Museum, Cahokia Mounds, Grant’s Farm, St. Louis Science Center, and much more.

Information about Missouri

State Abbreviation MO
Statehood August 10, 1821
State Capital Jefferson City
Number of Counties 114
State Population 6,083,672
State Population Density 88.3 (People / Square mile)
State Motto Salus populi suprema lex esto (Let the welfare of the people be the supreme law)
State Flower Hawthorn
State Tree Flowering dogwood
State Bird Bluebird
State Nickname Show-me State
State Area Codes 314, 417, 557, 573, 636, 660, 816, 975

Quick Facts

  • Missouri is the birthplace of former president Harry S. Truman.
  • The very first state to free all their slaves was none other than Missouri.
  • Medical History shows us that the tallest man in history was born in Missouri.
  • Missouri has more miles of boulevards than one can even find in Paris, France.
Missouri Flag State Flag
Missouri Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 45 Banks.