Pennsylvania Banks: List of Banks in Pennsylvania

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Pennsylvania, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Pennsylvania.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
1st Summit Bank814-262-40100313168151924
ACNB Bank1-888-334-22620313099451857
Altoona First Savings Bank800-327-48842313715951927
Ambler Savings Bank866-272-45502313716341874
American Bank888-366-66220313029971997
American Heritage Federal Credit Union215.969.07771031006161948
Ameriserv Financial1-800-837-22650313010661901
Beneficial Bank888-742-52722360741561853
Brentwood Bank412-409-22652433731121922
Bucks County Bank215-230-75330319191152004
Citizens Savings Bank1-800-692-62792313751511902
CNB Bank1-866-987-76070313062781865
Community State Bank of Orbisonia814-447-55520313177881951
Covenant Bank267-327-49100319190212007
Customers Bank610-743-80100313029711997
DNB First1-800-558-34240319080741860
Dollar Bank+1 800-828-55272430743851855
East River Bank267-295-64200360762152006
Farmers National Bank (Pennsylvania)877.862.92700433101391900
First Citizens Community Bank800-326-94860313095891872
First Commonwealth Bank1-800-711-22650433068261880
First Keystone Community Bank570-752-36710313071251864
First National Bank of Pennsylvania800-555-54550433180921864
First Priority Bank1-610-280-71000319188992005
Fleetwood Bank610-944-76660313115931907
Fox Chase Bank866-369-24272360738301867
Fulton Bank1-800-385-86640313014221882
Greenville Bank+1 706-672-42080611042201887
Harleysville Savings Bank215-256-88282313723611915
Integrity Bank800-325-22651130941362003
Jersey Shore State Bank888-412-57720313069931934
Kish Bank1-888-554-47480313105521900
Lafayette Ambassador Bank1-800-752-84000313021331998
Marion Center Bank724-464-22480433123731905
Marquette Savings Bank(814) 455-44812433732481908
Mercer County State Bank800-376-70150433132591893
Meridian Bank1-866-327-91990319188281978
Mid Penn Bank1-866-642-77360313088071868
New Tripoli Bank888-298-88210313127961910
NexTier Bank1-800-262-10880433114971878
Northwest Savings Bank1-877-672-56782433742181896
Orrstown Bank1-888-677-78690313150361919
Penn Community Bank215-788-12342313731822015
Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union (PSECU)800.237.73282313811161933
PNC Bank800-762-94730430000961852
Prudential Savings Bank215-755-15002360745091886
PS Bank866-746-10110313145031914
QNB Bank1-800-491-90700319077901877
Quaint Oak Bank866.795.44992360745251926
Reliance Bank800-570-08762313753971939
S&T Bank724.349.18000433068551902
Slovak Savings Bank (SSB)412-322-90232430739591922
Swineford National Bank866-762-19030313136271903
The Dime Bank570-253-19700313085511905
TruMark Financial Credit Union1-877-878-62752360842431939
Union Community Bank877-653-14410313761012000
VIST Bank1-888-238-33300313121941909
Wayne Bank800-598-50020313085481871
Woodlands Bank570-327-52630313025281990
York Traditions Bank717-741-17700313187452002

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Pennsylvania...

The dreaded groundhog that judges how much more winter we are to be cursed with finds himself living in the great state of Pennsylvania.

To make it easier to yell at him his name is none other than Punxsutawney Phil.

The Liberty Tunnel that exits and opens to and from downtown Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, is 5,700 feet in length.

When it was built in 1924 it was the longest artificially vented auto tunnel in the world. Today, it is still famous but only for the views that one gets as the city opens up before you.

Getting into shape is an easy feat in the state of Pennsylvania as there are plenty of stairs in which one can run, more than 300 sets of them and they are all maintained by the cities to which they belong.

If one were to stack them their height would measure higher than the Himalayan Mountains.

Information about Pennsylvania

State Abbreviation PA
Statehood Dec. 12, 1787
State Capital Harrisburg
Number of Counties 67
State Population 12,802,503
State Population Density 285.7 (People / Square mile)
State Motto Virtue, Liberty, and Independence
State Flower Mountain laurel
State Tree Hemlock
State Bird Ruffed Grouse
State Nickname Keystone State
State Area Codes 215, 267, 272, 412, 445, 484, 570, 582, 610, 717, 724, 814, 835, 878

Quick Facts

  • It was here in Pennsylvania that Betsy Ross sewed her very first United States flag.
  • Pennsylvania is the home of the first to be opened Automobile Service Stations.
  • Those that require oxygen treatments of any kind should have no issue offering their thanks to the great state of Pennsylvania for coming up with the first one ever.
  • The birthplace of the zippo, Tasty Kakes, the soft pretzel, water ice, as well as the famous cheesesteak sandwich all took place here in Pennsylvania.
Pennsylvania Flag State Flag
Pennsylvania Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 60 Banks.