New Jersey Banks: List of Banks in New Jersey

notice

Note: There might be other banks in New Jersey, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in New Jersey.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
1st Colonial Community Bank856-858-11000312078692000
1st Constitution Bank1-609-655-45000212071541989
Amboy Bank1-800-942-62690212044161888
Atlantic Stewardship Bank201-444-71000212065821985
BCB Community Bank1-800-680-68720212135202000
Boiling Springs Savings Bank1-888-388-74592212713591939
ConnectOne Bank1-844-266-25480212139442005
Cross River Bank201-808-70000212142732008
First Choice Bank609-989-90000312079112007
First Commerce Bank877-702-69850212140822006
First Hope Bank908-459-41210212045971911
First Jersey Credit Union800-454-72062212777771929
Harmony Bank866-670-34350312079792008
Haven Savings Bank201-659-36002212710581938
Investors Bank855-422-65482212720311926
Kearny Federal Savings Bank1 (800) 273-34060212130541884
Lakeland Bank866-224-13790212053761969
Newfield National Bank1-800-690-34400312053401934
NVE Bank1-866-683-22652212704151887
Ocean City Home Bank1-609-927-77222312710801887
Peapack-Gladstone Bank908-234-07000212052371921
RSI Bank732.388.18002212724391851
Spencer Savings Bank1-800-363-81152212719511893
Sturdy Savings Bank 609-463-52302312712841922
Sun National Bank1-800-SUN-90660312064201985
TD Bank+1 888-751-9000067014822 (Florida)1852
The Provident Bank877-487-29772113740201839
Unity Bank800-618-22650212100571991
Valley National Bank1-800-522-41000212013831927

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About New Jersey...

The game of Monopoly is very grateful for the great state of New Jersey, as it was here that they got the names for all the places on the game board.

Being the birthplace of famous people never hurts a state as New Jersey can surely relate as it is the home of Jack Nicholson, Bruce Springsteen, Jon Bon Jovi, Redman, Naughty by Nature, the Sugar Hill Gang, Queen Latifah, Aaron Burr, Shaq, Frank Sinatra, Judy Blume, Eddie Money, Lords of the Underground, and former president Grover Cleveland.

New Jersey in the home to many of software and software companies as more than 2,700 total have been accounted for within the state.

Information about New Jersey

State Abbreviation NJ
Statehood Dec. 18, 1787
State Capital Trenton
Number of Counties 21
State Population 8,958,013
State Population Density 1,207.8 (People / Square mile)
State Motto Liberty and prosperity
State Flower Purple violet
State Tree Red oak
State Bird Eastern Goldfinch
State Nickname Garden State
State Area Codes 201, 551, 609, 732, 848, 856, 862, 908, 973

Quick Facts

  • There are more than 108 toxic waste dumping locations within the state New Jersey.
  • The world’s largest shopping area can be found in New Jersey with more than seven shopping centers finding a home in a mere 25-mile stretch.
  • There is more diner in New Jersey than any other place in the world.
  • One can find more than fifty resort cities and towns along the New Jersey shoreline.
New Jersey Flag State Flag
New Jersey Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 28 Banks.