Georgia Banks: List of Banks in Georgia

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Georgia, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Georgia.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
AB&T National Bank229-446-22650612196941999
AFB&T Bank706-357-70702611709311995
Affinity Bank1-866-736-81942960763012010
American Pride Bank478-784-14480611210702007
Ameris Bank866-616-60200612017541971
Atlantic Coast Bank1-800-342-28242612717171939
Bank of Dudley800-757-15150612059381905
Bank of Tuscaloosa205-345-62000622039391800s
BankSouth706-453-22650611123641946
Century Bank of Georgia1-877-822-26860611198041998
Citizens National Bank of Quitman877-687-75750612018641934
Citizens Trust Bank678-406-40000610102201921
Colony Bank800-873-64040612026721976
Delta Community Credit Union800-544-33282610713151940
F & M Bank706-678-4898.0611128301950
First American Bank and Trust706-552-48480611112551928
First Chatham Bank1-866-802-06490612201332002
First Peoples Bank706-663-27000611038491990
Georgia Heritage Bank770-445-88880611205632005
Glennville Bank1-800-472-32720612046831905
Hamilton State Bank770-967-50900611204792004
Metro City Bank770-455-49700611206862006
Morris Bank478-272-52020612130431954
Newton Federal Bank770-786-70882611703711947
NOA Bank(678)385-08260611211802008
Northeast Georgia Bank706-356-44440611030301906
NorthSide Bank770-773-73000611205762005
Oconee State Bank706-769-66110611132821960
Persons Banking Company(877) 753-92240611026201910
Quantum National Bank770-831-26000611048931995
Queensborough National Bank And Trust Company478-625-20000611039751902
Rabun County Bank706-782-45710611026621974
RBC Bank1-800-769-25530632166081990
S Bank912.654.34110612120861946
South Georgia Banking Company1-877-482-56800612118701970
Southcrest Bank855-972-22650611019221920
Southeastern Bank1-912-437-41410612058441995
Southwest Georgia Bank229-873-37830612020251928
State Bank800-414-41770842022192005
SunTrust Bank800-382-32320610001041985
Synovus Bank1-888-796-68870611006061888
The Heritage Bank800-624-64520612078391911
Thomas County Federal229-226-32212612707891934
United Community Bank1-706-781-22650611128431950

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Georgia...

The state of Georgia is one smart cookie, in the eyes of historians when it comes to education as it is here that you will find the first university chartered and supported by state funds as well as the world’s first college chartered to grant degrees to women.

Let’s not forget that it is also here that one can find the largest college campus in the world.

Getting a history buff to visit Georgia should not take much in the way of convincing as it is here that the bloodiest battles known to America took place. It was also here in Georgia that America’s Gold Rush began.

Information about Georgia

State Abbreviation GA
Statehood Jan. 2, 1788
State Capital Atlanta
Number of Counties 159
State Population 10,214,860
State Population Density 176.4 (People / Square mile)
State Motto Wisdom, justice, and moderation
State Flower Cherokee rose
State Tree Live oak
State Bird Brown Thrasher
State Nickname Peach State, Empire State of the South
State Area Codes 229, 404, 470, 478, 678, 706, 762, 770, 912

Quick Facts

  • The state of Georgia is the number one state in the production of the three Ps. The three P’s would be Peanuts, Pecans, and of course Peaches.
  • The sweetest onion in the world, the Vidalia, is raised here in Georgia.
  • Should you desire to visit the United States’ oldest portable steam engine you will want to plan a trip to Georgia.
  • Coca-Cola is sure to be plentiful considering that it was created here in Georgia.
Georgia Flag State Flag
Georgia Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 44 Banks.