Indiana Banks: List of Banks in Indiana

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Indiana, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Indiana.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
1st Source Bank800-513-23600712121281863
Bank of Wolcott877-466-78430749131941944
Centier Bank1-888-236-84370719028781895
Citizens (Indiana) State Bank888-529-54500749020821873
Crossroads Bank260-563-31852749709951920
DeMotte State Bank219-987-4141https://netdsb.com/1917
Encompass Credit Union765-654-81142749760091953
Farmers & Merchants Bank888-563-33360749106921903
Farmers State Bank1-888-492-71111021035881915
FCN Bank1800-575-32620749046401900
First Bank of Berne1-800-589-78480749054741891
First Federal Savings Bank800-422-33722863716761966
First Harrison Bank812-738-21980839130331891
First Savings Bank1-877-418-26692830717881937
Fowler State Bank800-439-39510749127551931
Freedom Bank812-683-89980839142361999
Greenfield Banking Company317-462-14310749036701871
Home Bank765-342-66952749706491890
Horizon Bank888-873-26400712013201873
Lake City Bank888-522-22650749037191872
MainSource Bank800-713-60830749033081904
MutualBank800-382-80312749706811889
Old National Bank844-443-22650863000121834
Ossian State Bank+1 260-622-41410749100871912
Star Financial Bank888-395-24470749016721943
State Bank of Lizton1-866-348-46740749081381910
Terre Haute Savings Bank812-234-48642749717291869
West End Bank765-962-95872749708141893
Your Community Bank812-981-77502830718271934

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Indiana...

The sports people should love to explore Indiana, as it is here that the first United States long-distance auto race took place.

It is also here that one will find North America’s only man-made whitewater raceway. Indiana is home to the recipient of the most ever Olympic medals winner in a single year. Of course, we can’t leave out the Indy 500 races that occur here.

The shortest shared shoreline of any of the Great Lake States can be found here in Indiana. Be careful not to miss it as it is only forty total miles in length.

Getting mail and gifts at Christmas time always makes one smile, unless you are a mail carrier in Indiana as it is here you will find the town of Santa Claus. It is said that this town receives more than half a million letters and requests each year at Christmas time.

Information about Indiana

State Abbreviation IN
Statehood December 11, 1816
State Capital Indianapolis
Number of Counties 92
State Population 6,619,680
State Population Density 184.6 (People / Square mile)
State Motto The Crossroads of America
State Flower Peony
State Tree Tulip tree
State Bird Cardinal
State Nickname Hoosier State
State Area Codes 219, 260, 317, 574, 765, 812

Quick Facts

  • From 1900-1920, Indiana produced more than 200 different models of cars. It is no wonder it was here that the first practical gas pump was invented here.
  • The short life of James Dean, the one-time American heartthrob, was lived in Indiana. He died at the young age of 24.
  • If you are in need of limestone you might want to consider purchasing it from Indiana as it is home to the Earth’s best deposit-quality limestone.
  • World War II buffs will be pleased to know that it was here in Indiana that the P-47 was manufactured.
Indiana Flag State Flag
Indiana Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 28 Banks.