Ohio Banks: List of Banks in Ohio

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Ohio, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Ohio.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
1st National Bank888-932-32210422080061853
1st National Community Bank888-988-32760839031081887
Andover Bank814-756-41380412087191884
Belpre Savings Bank740-423-95042442701911902
Buckeye State Bank844-225-92650441094171885
Civista Bank800-604-93680412016351884
Consumers National Bank800-948-12620412011431965
Eagle Savings Bank513-574-07002420716641882
Farmers and Merchants State Bank419-446-48170412073411897
Farmers National Bank (Ohio)1-888-988-32760412090801887
Fifth Third Bank1-800-972-30300420003141858
First Federal Bank of the Midwest1-877-367-81782412708511920
First Financial Bank877-322-95300422009101863
First Merit Bank888-554-43620412005551845
Heartland Bank800-697-00490441093361911
Home Savings & Loan1-866-466-30502412720661889
Home Savings Bank330-742-05002759711131889
Huntington Bank1-877-932-22650440000241866
Key Bank+1 800-539-29680410010391825
LCNB National Bank513-932-14140422054811877
Minster Bank866-646-78370423105251914
Nationwide Bank(1-877-669-6877)0440723241998
Ripley Federal Savings Bank937-392-43752422726701895
Somerville National Bank877-762-14630422115721910
Sutton Bank800-422-36410412087771878
The Arlington Bank877-792-91710440722431999
The Citizens Bank888-275-55662410704171902
The Commercial & Savings Bank800-654-90150412061351879
Third Federal Savings and Loan1-800-844-73332670907691938
Union Savings Bank800-582-97022422723111904
Waterford Bank855-769-90900412158542007
Westfield Bank of Ohio800-368-89300412722792001

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Ohio...

The first man to walk on the moon, Neil Armstrong was proud to be a native of Ohio as was John Glenn who was known as the oldest man to go to space.

Getting a hot dog should be the little issue while in Ohio as it is the birthplace of it and don’t forget to grab a pack of chewing gum while you are at it as it too came to you from here.

The state of Ohio can be thanked for birthing seven of our great presidents. They include Warren G. Harding, William Harrison, William Taft, Benjamin Harrison, Rutherford Hayes, William McKinley, James Garfield, and Ulysses S. Grant.

Information about Ohio

State Abbreviation OH
Statehood March 1, 1803
State Capital Columbus
Number of Counties 88
State Population 11,613,423
State Population Density 283.6 (People / Square mile)
State Motto With God, all things are possible
State Flower Scarlet carnation
State Tree Buckeye
State Bird Cardinal
State Nickname Buckeye State
State Area Codes 216, 234, 283, 330, 380, 419, 440, 513, 567, 614, 740, 937

Quick Facts

  • Ohio was the first state in enact laws to protect the working women.
  • It was here in Ohio that Thomas Jefferson invented the phonograph, the incandescent light bulb as the early motion picture camera.
  • If you are curious as to which city was the first to use a police car then you are curious no more as it was none other than Ohio.
  • Ohio is home to the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, and all the controversy that it brings yearly with its nominations.
Ohio Flag State Flag
Ohio Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 32 Banks.