Washington Banks: List of Banks in Washington

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Washington, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Washington.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
1st Security Bank Of Washington800-683-09733251822891936
Baker Boyer Bank1 (800) 234-79231233001531869
Bank of the Pacific888-855-82671251077071971
Banner Bank800-272-99333233710761890
Boeing Employees Credit Union (BECU)800-233-23283250814031935
Cashmere Valley Bank509-782-15011251046031932
Coastal Community Bank1-425-257-90001251084051997
Columbia Bank877-272-36780550023381993
Columbia State Bank877-754-50741251082721993
Community First Bank (Washington)509-783-34351251084631997
Foundation Bank1-800-603-34171251089132000
HomeStreet Bank1-800-719-80803250844261921
Industrial Bank202-722-20000540009591934
Inland Northwest Bank888-509-79221251081041989
Islanders Bank1-800-843-54411251078201980
Kitsap Bank800-283-55371251029061908
Numerica Credit Union800.433.18373251826902000
Puget Sound Bank425-455-24001251087512005
Riverview Community Bank800-822-20763233706661923
Seattle Metropolitan Credit Union206-398-55003250815001933
Security State Bank800-242-20361251006071903
Skagit Bank360-755-93111251056311958
Sound Community Bank800-458-55853250813061953
South Sound Bank866-705-42001251086092000
Spokane Teachers Credit Union (STCU)(509) 326-19543251827001995
Timberland Bank1-800-562-87613251707541915
Washington Federal1-800-324-93753250709801917
Washington Trust Bank800-788-45781251000891902
Wheatland Bank888.896.25771251076971979
Yakima Federal Savings & Loan Bank800-331-32253251711221905

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Washington...

The state of Washington is the birthplace of Jimi Hendrix, Bing Cosby, Bob Barker, Kurt Cobain, Kenny G., and Bill Gates. Washington just happens to also be the only state in which to be named after a president.

The first Starbucks, Amazon.com, Pictionary, Pickle-Ball, and the game of Cranium have Washington to thank.

Washington is also the nation’s top producer of apples, pears, sweet cherries, red raspberries, and hops.

Getting into a little of the diverse nature of Washington one will find that this is the only state that allows same-sex marriages, cannabis use, as well as assisted suicides.

Information about Washington

State Abbreviation WA
Statehood November 11, 1889
State Capital Olympia
Number of Counties 39
State Population 7,170,351
State Population Density 107.8 (People / Square mile)
State Motto Al-ki (By and by)
State Flower Coast rhododendron
State Tree Western hemlock
State Bird Willow Goldfinch
State Nickname Evergreen State
State Area Codes 206, 253, 360, 425, 509, 564

Quick Facts

  • Washington is home to sixteen state airports and 140 public airfields.
  • There are five major volcanoes in the state of Washington.
  • Here in Washington, one can discover the oldest operating gas station in the United States.
  • Washington is home to the only rainforest in the continental United States.
Washington Flag State Flag
Washington Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 30 Banks.