Wisconsin Banks: List of Banks in Wisconsin

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Wisconsin, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Wisconsin.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
Abby Bank1 800-288-22290759117131968
Anchor Bank1-800-252-62462759710871918
Associated Bank800-236-8860759005751861
Badger Bank1-920-567-24780759021881884
Bancroft State Bank715-335-45450759078661912
Bank Mutual800-261-68882750713301892
Bank of Mauston608-847-62000759031581868
Blackhawk Bank608.364.89112759718541881
Charter Bank800-471-45102611708761980
Community First Bank (Wisconsin)608-375-41170759032261871
Community State Bank262-878-37630759070021903
Cornerstone Community Bank262-375-91500759126731990
Dairy State Bank866-436-71580918019041952
Denmark State Bank1-800-719-46720759050331909
East Wisconsin Savings Bank, S.A.(920) 766-46462759710291887
Farmers Savings Bank1-888-443-32260412116091917
First National Bank and Trust800-667-44010759009731882
Guaranty Bank1-800-235-46362750712881988
Horicon Bank920-485-30400759056221896
Iron County Community Credit Union715-561-28422915805041950
Johnson Bank888.769.37960759118521970
Merrill Federal Savings & Loan Association(715) 536-71332915712831924
Middleton Community Bank608-824-32000759127831994
National Bank of Commerce715-394-55310918000281934
Nicolet National Bank800-369-02260759179372000
North Shore Bank877-672-22652750713561923
Northern State Bank715-682-27720912149151920
Northwestern Bank715-723-44610918012341916
Oak Bank312-440-40000759179242000
Park Bank800-359-72750759099451966
Peoples State Bank888-929-99020759116161962
Pioneer Bank of Wisconsin715-532-55510918102961920
PyraMax Bank414-421-82002750713271895
Ridgestone Bank1-888-789-10120759128191995
River Valley Bank1-888-842-02210759117421967
State Bank of Cross Plains608-798-39610759049531908
Stephenson National Bank800-924-17320759010111874
Stratford State Bank715-687-24110759068961908
Summit Credit Union Online(608) 243-50002759790341931
Town Bank262-367-19000759178431998
Tri City National Bank414-874-24890750011991963
TSB Bank920-269-77770759069481905
University of Wisconsin Credit Union608-232-50002759790761931
WaterStone Bank414-761-10002750717701921
Waukesha State Bank(262) 549-85310759013411944
Waumandee State Bank1-877-319-86270918083471914
Westbury Bank1-800-924-73092759718251914
Wisconsin River Bank608-643-63000759127411994

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Wisconsin...

Wisconsin is the home of Frank Lloyd Wright, Barbie. Harley Davidson Motorcycles, Harry Houdini, the first Ringling Brothers Circus, the first practical typewriter, and the nation’s very first kindergarten class.

The Green Bay Packers are currently known as the Cheese-heads and where the hats shaped at chunks of cheese but it was actually at a Brewer’s game that the first cheese hat made its debut.

Getting to visit the largest water theme park in the nation will require one to travel to Wisconsin. Here they will be able to visit Noah’s Ark.

Information about Wisconsin

State Abbreviation WI
Statehood May 29, 1848
State Capital Madison
Number of Counties 72
State Population 5,771,337
State Population Density 106.3 (People / Square mile)
State Motto Forward
State Flower Wood violet
State Tree Sugar maple
State Bird Robin
State Nickname Badger State
State Area Codes 262, 274, 414, 534, 608, 715, 920

Quick Facts

  • It was here in Wisconsin that the first state tax was imposed.
  • The troll capital of the world is in Wisconsin. The town streets are lined with little wooden trolls in this town.
  • Wisconsin is the home of the ice cream sundae.
  • The state of Wisconsin produces more milk than any other state.
Wisconsin Flag State Flag
Wisconsin Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 48 Banks.