Minnesota Banks: List of Banks in Minnesota

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Minnesota, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Minnesota.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
21st Century Bank763-767-21780912055551917
Arlington State Bank507-964-22560919043221895
Avon State Bank1-800-365-73340919064271907
BankCherokee651-225-62990960005801908
BankVista320-257-16000919170502000
Bremer Bank800-908-22650960104151943
Deerwood Bank800-291-65970919071251910
Falcon National Bank1-877-368-22650919172702003
Financial Security Bank320-264-21610919054021884
First State Bank & Trust651-439-51950919115511914
First State Bank and Trust651-439-51950919115511914
Gateway Bank651-209- 48000960173372004
Glenwood State Bank(320) 634-51111049023471907
Harvest Bank+1 320-382-61000919081791993
Janesville State Bank507-234-51080919032421898
Klein Bank1-800-759-53440919156541955
Lake Area Bank651-257-11170919125211915
Marshall County State Bank+1 218-874-72650912154351922
Merchants Bank (Minnesota)(800) 944-62850919001931875
MidCountry Bank1-877-874-73760812042652003
Minnwest Bank320-269-59500919158451987
North Shore Bank of Commerce218-722-47840919001061915
NorthStar Bank651-489-88111947
Plaza Park Bank320-252-42000919091781910
Prairie Sun Bank(320)289-25450912125801880
Provincial Bank952-469-22650919168151997
Red Rock Bank507-648-38710912092891901
Roundbank1-888-835-42200919015581881
Star Bank855-439-65530912065411904
State Bank of Chandler507-677-22010912068421902
State Bank of Fairmont507-238-4280912138061968
State Bank of Taunton507-872-61360912095351905
Sunrise Banks651-265-56400960010131962
The Bank of Elk River763-441-10000919038311885
US Bank800-872-26571221051551863
Vantage Bank218-557-83810912081411902
Western Bank651-290-81761122008241915
Winona National Bank507-454-88000919002161874

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Minnesota...

“Holy Cow” a lot of first came from Minnesota including the quote in which this section begins, as it was first heard and used during a baseball game here.

But let’s not forget the first open heart surgery to be performed, the first armored cars produced, the first bone marrow transplant, and the first kids’ department within a library.

Minnesota also is known as the home base for the following businesses the Mayo Clinic, the Metrodome, and the Better Business Bureau.

Getting to know the many inventions that Minnesota has graced us with is another great accomplishment.

They include the stapler, Tonka Trucks, Masking Tape, Scotch Tape, Wheaties cereal, Bisquick, HMO’s, the Bundt pan, Aveda Beauty Products, as well as Green Giant Vegetables.

Information about Minnesota

State Abbreviation MN
Statehood May 11, 1858
State Capital St. Paul
Number of Counties 87
State Population 5,489,594
State Population Density 69.0 (People / Square mile)
State Motto L'Étoile du Nord (The star of the North)
State Flower Lady slipper
State Tree Norway pine (red pine)
State Bird Common Loon
State Nickname North Star State, Land of 10,000 Lakes, Gopher State
State Area Codes 218, 320, 507, 612, 651, 763, 952

Quick Facts

  • The Minnesota Metrodome is the only place to host a NCAA Final Four Basketball Championship, a Super Bowl, and a World Series.
  • Home place of the Mall of America, Minnesota, used 9.5 million square feet of land which is the same land required for 78 football fields.
  • Minnesota is home to more golfers per capita than any other place in the country.
  • Traveling to Minnesota one would be able to visit the world’s largest pelican statue.
Minnesota Flag State Flag
Minnesota Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 37 Banks.