Illinois Banks: List of Banks in Illinois

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Illinois, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Illinois.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
ABC Bank773.854.29000710011221891
AJ Smith Federal Saving Bank708-687-74002719704481924
Alliant Credit Union800-328-19352710815281935
Amalgamated Bank800-662-08600260033791923
Bank of Pontiac815-844-61550711222631947
Bank of Springfield1-877-698-32780711085591965
BankFinancial1-800-894-69002719728991924
Banterra Bank866-226-83770812225931975
Belmont Bank & Trust773-589-95000710265762006
BMO Harris Bank888-340-22650631137271882
Buckley State Bank217-394-25310711119571920
Buena Vista National Bank1-618-826-23310819052921891
Buffalo Grove Bank877-243-73611995
Burling Bank866-412-46320710052541989
Burr Ridge Bank and Trust630-366-20000719270022009
Busey Bank800-672-87390711025681868
Byline Bank866.957.77000710015331978
Byron Bank815-234-25610719089081932
Carrollton Bank217-942-54080819060131877
Central Bank618-624-31001243003271902
Centrue Bank800-452-60450719018371874
CIBM Bank877-925-30300711229331921
Citizens Bank of Chatsworth815-635-31340711083131903
Citizens Bank of Edinburg217-623-52840711235181971
Citizens Equity First Credit Union (CEFCU)1-800-542-33282711837011937
Devon Bank847 465-25000710042711945
Durand State Bank(815) 248 - 21010719227641998
Farmers National Bank (Illinois)0711270931902
First American Bank (Illinois)847-952-37000719227771973
First Midwest Bank877-203-67240719016041933
First Southern Bank618-549-36210812032081982
Flora Savings Bank618-662-21772812710561883
Germantown Trust & Savings Bank(618) 526-4202819131581906
Glenview State Bank847-729-19000719203001921
Grand Ridge National Bank1-855-504-72630719132781903
Grundy Bank815-942-01300719042901864
Heartland Bank & Trust Company888-897-22760711120661964
HomeStar Bank & Financial Services1-815-468-22650719220101946
Hometown Community Banks309-266-53370711232041961
Jacksonville Savings Bank1-800-528-22730710042711911
Jersey State Bank618-498-64660819044681903
Joy State Bank309-584-41460711105501921
Marine Bank217-726-06600711094061993
Marion County Savings Bank618-548-34402812714541910
Marquette Bank1-888-254-95000710042841945
MB Financial Bank1-888-422-65620710017371911
Mercantile Bank217-223-73000724138291906
Midland States Bank1-855-696-43520711086301881
Modern Woodmen Bank (MWABank)877-255-22650711745122003
Morton Community Bank309-266-53370711232041961
Norstates Bank847.775.82000719223661962
North Central Bank(800) 866-22650711134761946
Old Second National Bank877-866-02020719007601871
Peoples National Bank877-378-19090812068071893
Peru Federal Savings Bank815-223-43002719731281887
Petefish, Skiles & Co. Bank217-452-30410711072621870
Pioneer State Bank815-246-84110719152181938
Providence Bank888-923-56640819050852004
Reynolds State Bank(309) 372-42420711109291888
Rochester Bank217-498-71110711155261912
Security Bank217-789-35002711734521906
Shorewood Bank & Trust815-609-77850719247751991
St. Charles Bank & Trust866-792-20990719080631987
Standard Bank & Trust866-499-22650719093631947
State Bank of Graymont815-743-59510711182221913
State Bank of Lincoln1-800-847-10080711021731904
State Bank of the Lakes1-888-249-75630719098711926
State Farm Bank888-559-19220711744311922
STC Capital Bank630-377-15550719265662006
Sterling Federal Bank815-626-06142711734941885
The Bank of Edwardsville866-545-00980810040701868
The First National Bank of Nokomis800-355-83110819215511940
Town And Country Bank866-770-31000711232621962
Urban Partnership Bank800-905-77250710042262010
West Suburban Bank630-652-20000719233491962
Wintrust Bank(312) 291-29000710013681994

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Illinois...

The great state of Illinois is hometown to many sports teams such as the Chicago Bears, Chicago Blackhawks, Chicago Bulls, Chicago Cubs, Chicago White Sox and the Chicago Fire. They cover the sports of football, hockey, basketball, two different baseball teams, as well as soccer.

The very first ever McDonald’s restaurant was built and open here in Illinois and after lunch one can grab an Oreo cookie as here is the home of the world’s largest cookie and cracker factory – Nabisco and Oreo.

Getting an opportunity to see the home of Superman one would need to fly or at least watch the sky in Illinois.

Information about Illinois

State Abbreviation IL
Statehood December 3, 1818
State Capital Springfield
Number of Counties 102
State Population 12,859,995
State Population Density 231.4 (People / Square mile)
State Motto State sovereignty, national union
State Flower Violet
State Tree White oak
State Bird Cardinal
State Nickname Prairie State
State Area Codes 217, 224, 309, 312, 331, 447, 464, 618, 630, 708, 730, 773, 779, 815, 847, 872

Quick Facts

  • There was only one single building to survive the Great Chicago Fire and that was the Chicago water and pumping station.
  • Here in Illinois you will be able to find the world’s first public library with more than two million books in its collection, so it might take an extra few minutes to decide what to read.
  • The only post office in the world that you are able to drive thru is also in Illinois.
  • The president of the Chicago Bears once filed charges against a fan for catching a fly ball and then keeping it.
Illnois Flag State Flag
Illinois Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 76 Banks.