Texas Banks: List of Banks in Texas

notice

Note: There might be other banks in Texas, this page contains only banks which their headquarters or main offices are based in Texas.


Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
1st National Bank of Texas254-554-66991119062711901
AimBank1(888) 692-46221113210631925
Allegiance Bank281-894-32001130257232007
Alliance Bank903-885-21871119019751888
Amarillo National Bank806-378-80001113242191892
Amegy Bank800-287-03011130112581989
American Bank of Texas(800) 567-18171119016451971
Anahuac National Bank866-526-32281131071621976
Arrowhead Bank325-247-57411149205261923
Austin Bank1-800-644-92751131032761900
Ballinger National Bank325-365-35121113026001997
Bandera Bank830-796-37111149183051986
Bank of Texas214-987-88401110143251910
Beal Bank USA1-877-879-23253119933301988
Benchmark Bank972-673-40001119020551964
Broadway Bank800-531-76501140219331941
BTH Bank903-763-22641119124981890
Burton State Bank1-800-791-25251131098301906
Central National Bank & Leading Independent Bank254-751-37091119071991977
Ciera Bank855-482-68971119052271890
Citizens National Bank (Texas)903-657-85211119031511930
Citizens State Bank800-989-29561119099931967
Classic Bank800-789-64611119028061889
Colonial Savings800-937-60013119722381952
Comerica Bank800-266-3742​0670120991849
Commercial Bank of Texas800-723-76011110000381901
Community National Bank (Texas)432-262-16011163128731984
Compass Bank800-266-72770620011861964
Crockett National Bank800-588-67141113125351893
Ennis State Bank(972) 875-96761119203121933
Extraco Bank1-866-398-72261119005811933
Extraco Banks866-398-72261119005811902
Falcon International Bank(956) 723-22651149158031986
First Bank Texas325-854-12951113049121885
First Command Bank1-888-763-76001119936951997
First Federal Community Bank903-784-51953119727041922
First National Bank Texas800-677-98011119062711901
First State Bank Central Texas877-276-55541119100051909
First State Bank940-665-17111119014671905
First Texas Bank855-579-65651119039311898
Firstmark Credit Union800-683-12113140885561932
Fort Hood National Bank800-477-98011119023981965
Frost Bank800-513-76781140000931868
Green Bank713-316-70701130241642007
Hamlin National Bank325-576-27311113043071907
Happy State Bank806-358-5100111310870.1908
Herring Bank1-866-348-34351113028461899
Huntington State Bank888-890-60801131236671961
IBC Bank1-866-902-58601149025281966
Inter National Bank956-574-85001149152721985
Inwood National Bank214-351-73301110010401964
Jefferson Bank210) 736-76000865006341946
Karnes County National Bank1 (830) 780-33171149112341901
Kleberg Bank361-592-85011149126861905
Legend Bank800-873-56041119032901890
Lone Star National Bank1-800-580-03221149116871983
Lone Star State Bank of West Texas877-503-77171113257971919
Navy Army Community Credit Union800-622-36313149785431955
NorthStar Bank of Texas800-460-66341119048171973
Pilgrim Bank877-303-31111119136881911
Pioneer Bank (Texas)1-844-746-22651149941092007
PlainsCapital Bank866.762.83921113229941955
PointBank940-686-60601119060061884
Prosperity Bank1-800-531-14011110937151983
R Bank1-800-500-10441149260122009
Randolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union (RBFCU)(210) 945-38003140896811952
Rio Bank1.877.631.78901149154471985
Sanger Bank877-472-92311119173091987
Security Service Federal Credit Union1.800.527.73283140886371956
Southside Bank903-531-71111119236071960
SouthStar Bank512-288-33221131199851905
Southwest Bank 817-298-56001119007561963
Sovereign Bank972-713-11402313726912004
Spirit of Texas Bank1-877-302-18361131069851976
Sundown State Bank1.855.688.06891113014361963
Synergy Bank940-383-07001119937471998
T Bank972-720-90001110249752004
Texas Advantage Community Bank281-388-52001131254452006
Texas Bank800-281-38891119024241966
Texas Capital Bank877-839-22651110179791997
Texas Champion Bank800-242-30221149147231912
Texas Community Bank956-722-83331149248102003
Texas First Bank409-948-19931131102561973
Texas Gulf Bank800-467-7261131154841913
Texas National Bank903-586-09311131156171985
Texas Regional Bank1-800-580-65361119007852008
Texas Star Bank903-482-52341119057641890
Texas State Bank877-556-79071113239061926
The Bank & Trust830-774-25551149013701910
The Marfa National Bank877-729-43441123047331907
United Heritage Credit Union512-435-45453149771881957
West Texas National Bank877‐493‐78621123046781904
West Texas State Bank432-367-50001123218391937
WestStar Bank915-532-10001120176191990
Woodforest Bank1-877-968-79623149728531980
Zapata National Bank956-765-43021149237561961

Need banks from a different state? See all states

About Texas...

The invention of Dr Pepper took place in Texas. It is one of the only times you will not be placing a period at the end of Dr. as one is not there when referencing the pop.

The home of the world’s largest circus and exhibit and the museum is found within the borders of Texas. Texas is also the home to the live music capital of the world and is also a must visit locally.

Getting to visit the Alamo, also known as the cradle of Texas Liberty, is an easy feat as it is the most popular historic site in the state.

Information about Texas

State Abbreviation TX
Statehood December 29, 1845
State Capital Austin
Number of Counties 254
State Population 27,469,114
State Population Density 104.9 (People / Square mile)
State Motto Friendship
State Flower Bluebonnet
State Tree Pecan
State Bird Mockingbird
State Nickname Lone Star State
State Area Codes 210, 214, 254, 281, 325, 361, 409, 430, 432, 469, 512, 682, 713, 737, 806, 817, 830, 903, 915, 936, 940, 956, 972, 979

Quick Facts

  • Texas is the only state to enter the United States by treaty.
  • 1500 is the approximate age of the state of Texas’s oldest tree.
  • There is an estimated 16 million cattle dotting the range of the Texas countryside.
  • There is only one natural lake in the entire state of Texas.
Texas Flag State Flag
Texas Map State Map


This page is constantly updating and currently has information about 96 Banks.